Name

Jenkins School of Highland Dancing
 Championship and Competition Trophy Winners 2010

Emma
Murphy


Dundee City of Discovery Championships Junior Champion runner up

Global Tartan Week Adult Highland Trophy
Global Tartan Week Adult National Trophy
Global Tartan Week Overall Open Trophy
Global Tartan Week Adult Swords Trophy

East Linton Adult Highland Trophy

Arbroath Gala Day Adult Highland Trophy

North Berwick Highland Games 18 yrs Highland Trophy
North Berwick Highland Games Overall Open National Trophy
North Berwick Highland Games Most Points Open Trophy


Laura
Boyle

British National Championships Open champion
British National Championships Adult Trophy

Dundee City of Discovery Championships Senior Champion runner up
Dundee City of Discovery Championships Adult Highland Trophy
Dundee City of Discovery Championships Adult national trophy

City of Edinburgh Championships Open National Trophy

Tranent Annual Adult Highland Trophy
Tranent Annual Adult National Trophy

Kincardine Annual Adult Highland Trophy  
Kincardine Annual Adult National Trophy

Kincardine Indoor March Adult Highland trophy


Dannielle
Barrett


City of Edinburgh Championships 16yrs Open Highland Trophy

Erin Crowton


Dundee City of Discovery Championships Intermediate Champion runner up
Dundee City of Discovery Championships 13yrs & over Intermediate Highland Trophy

British National Championships 11yrs & over Intermediate Trophy

City of Edinburgh Championships Intermediate Highland Trophy

Tranent Indoor Intermediate Highland Trophy

Kincardine Annual Intermediate Highland Trophy  
Kincardine Annual Pre-Open National Trophy

Kincardine Indoor March Intermediate Highland Trophy


Sophie
Nicol

British National Championships Baby Champion
British National Championships Baby Trophy

Dundee City of Discovery Championships Baby Champion runner up
Dundee City of Discovery Championships Baby Highland Trophy

City of Edinburgh Championships Baby Highland Trophy

Tranent Annual Baby Highland Trophy

Kincardine Annual Baby Highland Trophy

Dundee Annual Baby Highland Trophy

Kincardine Indoor March Baby Highland Trophy


Megan
Blaney


British National Championships Pre-Open Champion
British National Championships 12yrs Beginners Trophy

Megan
Fraser


Dundee City of Discovery Championships 8yrs Beginner Highland Trophy

City of Edinburgh Chanpionships 7yrs Beginners Highland Trophy


Tyler Cassidy


Dundee City of Discovery Championships 13yrs & over pre-open National Trophy

Emily
Henderson


British National Championships 10yrs Novice trophy

Ashleigh
McColl


British National Championships 13yrs Novice trophy
Erin Crowton
Tranent Competition February
Intermediate Highland Trophy
Sophie Nicol
City of Discovery Championship
Baby Highland Trophy & Runner-Up Baby Championship
Megan Fraser
City of Discovery Championship
8yrs Beginners Highland Trophy
Erin Crowton
City of Discovery Championship
13yrs & Over Intermediate Highland Trophy & Runner-Up Intermediate Championship Trophy
Tyler Cassidy
City of Discovery Championship
13yrs & Over Pre-Open National Trophy
Emma Murphy
City of Discovery Championship
Runner-Up Junior Open Championship
Laura Boyle
City of Discovery Championship
Adult Highland Trophy, Adult National Trophy & Runner-Up Open Senior Championship
Sophie Nicol
Kincardine Competition March
Baby Highland Trophy
Erin Crowton
Kincardine Competition March
Intermediate Highland Trophy
Laura Boyle
Kincardine Competition March
Adult Highland Trophy
Sophie Nicol
National Championships
Baby Trophy Winner & Baby Championship Winner
Megan Blaney
National Championships
12yrs Beginners Trophy & Pre-Open Championship Winner
Emily Henderson
National Championships
10yrs Novice Trophy
Ashleigh McColl
National Championships
13yrs Novice Trophy
Erin Crowton
National Championships
11yrs & Over Intermediate Trophy
Laura Boyle
National Championships
Adult Trophy & Open Championship Winner
Emma Murphy
Global Tartan Week
Adult Highland Trophy, Adult National Trophy, Overall Open Trophy & Adults Swords Trophy
Sophie Nicol
City of Edinburgh Championships
Baby Highland Trophy
Megan Fraser
City of Edinburgh Championships
7yrs Beginners Highland Trophy
Erin Crowton
City of Edinburgh Championships
Intermediate Highland Trophy
Danielle Barrett
City of Edinburgh Championships
16yrs Open Highland Trophy
Laura Boyle
City of Edinburgh Championships
Open National Trophy
Sophie Nicol
Tranent Annual
Baby Highland Trophy
Laura Boyle
Tranent Annual
Adult Highland Trophy & Adult National Trophy
Sophie Nicol
Kincardine Annual
Baby Highland Trophy
Erin Crowton
Kincardine Annual
Intermediate Highland Trophy & Pre-Open National Trophy
Laura Boyle
Kincardine Annual
Adult Highland Trophy & Adult National Trophy
Sophie Nicol
Dundee Annual
Baby Highland Trophy
Robyn Gargan
East Linton Gala Day
Baby Highland Trophy
Robyn Gargan
Arbroath Gala Day
Baby Highland Trophy
Emma Murphy
Arbroath Gala Day
Adult Highland Trophy
Robyn Gargan
Airth Highland Games
Baby Championship Runners-Up Trophy
Sophie Nicol
Airth Highland Games
Baby Highland Trophy, Pre-Open National Trophy & Baby Championship Winners Trophy
Michelle McLean
Airth Highland Games
Jennifer Burden Memorial Trophy
Niamh Wallace
Airth Highland Games
Juvenile Championship Runners-Up Trophy (Joint Winner)
Danielle Barrett
Airth Highland Games
Junior Championship Winners Trophy
Laura Boyle
Airth Highland Games
Adult Highland Trophy & Senior Championship Runners-Up Trophy
Sophie Nicol
North Berwick Highland Games
Baby Highland Trophy
Megan Blaney
North Berwick Highland Games
Novice Highland Trophy
Ashleigh McColl
North Berwick Highland Games
Intermediate Highland Trophy & Pre-Open National Trophy
Emma Murphy
North Berwick Highland Games
18yrs Open Highland Trophy, Open National Trophy & Overall Open Trophy
Laura Boyle
Glamis Castle
Adult Highland Trophy, Adult National Trophy & Overall Open Trophy
Emily Paterson
SOHDA Stirling Bridge Championships
Baby Highland Trophy & Baby Championship Winners Trophy
Ailsa Brown
SOHDA Stirling Bridge Championships
8yrs Beginners Highland Trophy
Megan Fraser
SOHDA Stirling Bridge Championships
9yrs Novice Highland Trophy
Laura Boyle
SOHDA Stirling Bridge Championships
Adult Highland Trophy, Adult National Trophy & Overall Open Trophy
Megan Fraser
SOHDA Scottish Championships
9yrs Novice Trophy
Nicole Maxwell
SOHDA Scottish Championships
11yrs Novice Trophy
Shannon McGoff
SOHDA Scottish Championships
11yrs & Under Broadsword Winner
Rebecca Sutherland
SOHDA Scottish Championships
11yrs & Under Broadsword Winner
Megan Blaney
SOHDA Scottish Championships
11yrs & Under Broadsword Winner
Niamh Wallace
SOHDA Scottish Championships
11yrs & Under Broadsword Winner
Emily Paterson
Kincardine November
Baby Highland Trophy
Sophie Nicol
Kincardine November
Beginners Highland Trophy
Ashleigh McColl
Kincardine November
Intermediate Highland Trophy & Pre-Open National Trophy
Erin Crowton
Kincardine November
15yrs Open Highland Trophy
Laura Boyle
Kincardine November
Adult Highland Trophy, Open National Trophy & FK Postcode Trophy